Hotline of power engineering specialists
Grid Connection
2 quarter
Grid connection in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – change calculated with the rounded to the first decimal figures reflected in the table
|
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Connected capacity, MW |
37,1 |
214,2 |
298,8 |
182,1 |
204,2 |
224,3 |
|
Number of concluded contracts, pcs. |
20,8 |
14 043 |
10 692 |
10 239 |
10 208 |
10 643 |
|
Number of connections, pcs. |
14,3 |
8 725 |
14 539 |
10 230 |
8 306 |
9 688 |
|
including connections up to 15 kW, pcs. |
15,0 |
8 145 |
13 465 |
9 635 |
7 756 |
8 888 |
Connected capacity broken down by Branches in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – change calculated with the rounded to the first decimal figures reflected in the table
| MW |
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Belgorodenergo |
16,7 |
32,9 |
28,9 |
19,0 |
31,3 |
24,9 |
|
Bryanskenergo |
159,6 |
14,8 |
5,2 |
3,8 |
8,4 |
8,5 |
|
Voronezhenergo |
-36,7 |
17,6 |
83,5 |
29,7 |
36,8 |
38,0 |
|
Kostromaenergo |
-5,6 |
15,1 |
27,3 |
9,7 |
8,1 |
10,0 |
|
Kurskenergo |
49,4 |
13,0 |
22,2 |
10,3 |
33,2 |
24,5 |
|
Lipetskenergo |
21,0 |
19,0 |
28,6 |
35,5 |
21,0 |
34,7 |
|
Orelenergo |
-10,1 |
7,1 |
8,9 |
7,5 |
10,2 |
8,6 |
|
Smolenskenergo |
181,0 |
41,3 |
25,7 |
14,5 |
12,1 |
41,4 |
|
Tambovenergo |
311,5 |
10,7 |
11,5 |
9,4 |
9,6 |
6,0 |
|
Tverenergo |
52,3 |
22,7 |
32,8 |
23,5 |
15,9 |
11,6 |
|
Yarenergo |
42,9 |
20,0 |
24,2 |
19,2 |
17,6 |
16,1 |
Number of concluded contracts broken down by Branches in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – change calculated with the rounded to the first decimal figures reflected in the table
| pcs. |
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Belgorodenergo |
14,4 |
2 417 |
1 477 |
1 307 |
1 491 |
1 505 |
|
Bryanskenergo |
1,4 |
503 |
474 |
382 |
381 |
414 |
|
Voronezhenergo |
-13,7 |
1 558 |
1 457 |
1 668 |
1 566 |
1 704 |
|
Kostromaenergo |
9,7 |
1 116 |
872 |
724 |
611 |
573 |
|
Kurskenergo |
-13,2 |
619 |
601 |
730 |
969 |
1 123 |
|
Lipetskenergo |
83,9 |
1 648 |
1 360 |
1 274 |
1 113 |
1 146 |
|
Orelenergo |
25,9 |
671 |
498 |
428 |
437 |
429 |
|
Smolenskenergo |
69,0 |
1 589 |
769 |
871 |
824 |
879 |
|
Tambovenergo |
-1,2 |
427 |
457 |
424 |
435 |
479 |
|
Tverenergo |
53,6 |
2 140 |
1 350 |
1 157 |
1 109 |
1 058 |
|
Yarenergo |
5,5 |
1 355 |
1 377 |
1 274 |
1 272 |
1 333 |
Number of connections broken down by Branches in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – change calculated with the rounded to the first decimal figures reflected in the table
| pcs. |
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Belgorodenergo |
20,5 |
1 586 |
1 489 |
1 378 |
1 249 |
1 420 |
|
Bryanskenergo |
29,4 |
286 |
418 |
336 |
319 |
360 |
|
Voronezhenergo |
-33,0 |
822 |
2 433 |
1 443 |
1 334 |
1 225 |
|
Kostromaenergo |
-41,4 |
559 |
1 754 |
538 |
404 |
505 |
|
Kurskenergo |
6,7 |
465 |
1 268 |
577 |
504 |
1 281 |
|
Lipetskenergo |
44,7 |
1 243 |
1 663 |
2 255 |
1 057 |
1 688 |
|
Orelenergo |
-8,9 |
318 |
666 |
495 |
427 |
384 |
|
Smolenskenergo |
-16,2 |
636 |
1 406 |
707 |
531 |
701 |
|
Tambovenergo |
806,3 |
580 |
704 |
443 |
347 |
368 |
|
Tverenergo |
92,0 |
1 388 |
1 416 |
1 034 |
910 |
769 |
|
Yarenergo |
15,8 |
842 |
1 322 |
1 024 |
1 224 |
987 |
Number of connections up to 15 kW broken down by Branches in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – change calculated with the rounded to the first decimal figures reflected in the table
| pcs. |
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Belgorodenergo |
25,8 |
1 484 |
1 295 |
1 303 |
1 152 |
1 283 |
|
Bryanskenergo |
32,3 |
266 |
394 |
322 |
300 |
340 |
|
Voronezhenergo |
-36,2 |
758 |
2 209 |
1 344 |
1 204 |
1 064 |
|
Kostromaenergo |
-45,6 |
484 |
1 660 |
495 |
366 |
435 |
|
Kurskenergo |
3,1 |
426 |
1 215 |
533 |
481 |
1 246 |
|
Lipetskenergo |
50,4 |
1 200 |
1 544 |
2 173 |
971 |
1 599 |
|
Orelenergo |
-6,1 |
308 |
641 |
476 |
420 |
351 |
|
Smolenskenergo |
-16,8 |
571 |
1 306 |
629 |
474 |
625 |
|
Tambovenergo |
833,9 |
551 |
654 |
416 |
311 |
336 |
|
Tverenergo |
101,8 |
1 336 |
1 323 |
1 004 |
887 |
740 |
|
Yarenergo |
12,4 |
761 |
1 224 |
940 |
1 190 |
869 |
Connected capacity structure by categories of applicants in 2022 – 2026
Graph
Change*, %
* – the change is calculated on rounded to the first decimal place in the table
| % |
Начальное изменение |
2Q 2022 |
2Q 2023 |
2Q 2024 |
2Q 2025 |
2Q 2026 |
|
Up to 15 kW |
-8,5 |
46,0 |
53,1 |
56,9 |
42,2 |
45,5 |
|
From 15 to 150 kW |
-8,9 |
19,3 |
18,6 |
25,4 |
22,5 |
19,3 |
|
From 150 to 670 kW |
0,5 |
8,1 |
4,6 |
4,0 |
6,0 |
9,0 |
|
670 kW and above |
16,9 |
26,6 |
23,7 |
13,7 |
29,3 |
26,2 |
Connected capacity structure by categories of applicants in 2Q 2026